Schuyler County, Illinois
Birth Records



The following birth records were extracted from FHL Microfilm 1311546. These records were filmed from the original Birth Record books at the Schuyler County Courthouse. The information below lists the child's name, birth date, birthplace, and parents. It should be noted that the records themselves contain more information than I've chosen to include here. Copies can be obtained from the above mentioned microfilm, the Schuyler County Clerk, or the Schuyler County Historical Jail Museum.

Birth Records, Book 1, 1877-1886, Pages 85 - 91

#NameBirthMotherFather
Page 85
1070Ellen Harris Roberts7 Jan. 1881, Birmingham Tp.Hester Anna (White) RobertsFrancis Asbery Roberts
1071female Dane6 Jan. 1881, Browning Tp.Sarah M. (Johnson) DaneLevi C. Dane
1072maleTools1 Feb. 1881Sarah (Mency) ToolsRuben Hapton Tools
1073maleShnoden20 Feb. 1881, BainbridgeMinny (Kiff) ShnodenJames Shnoden
1074Thomas Irvin Munroe15 Jan 1881, RushvilleAnna E. (Irvin) MunroeHinman Munroe
1075male Wick9 Feb. 1881, on Sugar CreekMartha (Quinlan) WickFrederick Wick
1076Lilian Edith Johnson17 Feb. 1881, Browning Tp.Margaret Josephine (Jones) JohnsonJoseph Harvey Johnson
1077Lucy Ann Doyle7 Jan. 1881, BuenavistaSalena (Hodges) DoylePinkney James Doyle
1078Clarence Buckley17 Dec. 1880, BuenavistaMary (Finch) BuckleyJames A. Buckley
1079male Lance28 Feb. 1881, Brooklyn Tp.Nancy A. (Abercombie) LanceJ. Alphens Lance
1080male Trone12 Feb. 1881, Browning Tp.Sarah Ann (Kerr) TroneIsra Trone
1081female Geiman3 Mar. 1881, BadersMargret (Bollinger) GeimanGideon Geiman
Page 86
1082male Beck16 Mar. 1881, BadersCatherine (Moore) BeckUpton Beck
1083Frederick Sowers6 Mar. 1881, Littleton Tp.Frances Julia (More) SowersIsaac Sowers
1084female Hale3 Mar. 1881, Oakland Tp.Ann Seeneth (Scham) HaleJohn Hale
1085male Donnald10 Mar. 1881, Oakland Tp.Mary E. (Jones) DonnaldThomas Donnald
1086female Colburn12 Mar. 1881, Rushville Tp.Laura J. (Finkenbinder) ColburnJohn D. Colburn
1087Charles T. Scott25 Feb. 1881, BrooklynAnn F. (Rigsbee) ScottJames M. Scott
1088Sarah Maude Vancil13 Mar. 1881Lony Vancil-
1089male24 Mar. 1881, Birmingham Tp.Miss Ida Wilson-
1090male Ash4 Mar. 1881, Birmingham Tp.Ida Belle AshAlbert Madison Ash
1091Allen Harry Hill18 Feb. 1881, RushvilleCharlotte (Reed) HillAllen T. Hill
1092male Shusley1 Apr. 1881, OaklandNancy E. (Dougherty) ShusleyHiram W. Shusley
1093Thomas Wm. Bickford13 Dec. 1880Sarah Jane (Jirl) BickfordGeorge Wm. Bickford
1094Edwin Rollin Spencer13 Feb. 1881, WoodstockSarah E. (Vanormer) SpencerEgbert Spencer
Page 87
1095Earl W. Clark8 Mar. 1881, RushvilleFrancis (Shank) ClarkeLuke Wilcox Clark
1096male Strong28 Feb. 1881, RushvilleMary Adora (Quinn) StrongFranklin P. Strong
1097Elsie Edith Loring9 Mar. 1881, Rushville Tp.Mary E. (Steele) LoringJames Loring
1098Harvey Curtis Goldsborough8 Mar. 1881, Bainbridge Tp.Mary E. (Sudith) GoldsboroughThos. Jefferson Goldsborough
1099female Nelson11 Mar. 1881, Rushville Tp.Eliza Ann (Allen) NelsonAndrew Helper Nelson
1100female Hodge16 Feb. 1881, Bainbridge Tp.Perhana (Stephens) HodgeWilliam Hodge
1101male Fulton6 Apr. 1881, DoddsvilleSarah M. (Dark) FultonAlexander Fulton
1102Edgar Monroe Ogal17 Mar. 1881, BirminghamMary (Henderson) OgalJohn Ogal
1103male Himmel19 Mar. 1881, Hickory Tp.Susan (Burgard) HimmelPeter Himmel
1104male Garrison17 Apr. 1881, LittletonMargaret (Justus) GarrisonHenry W. Garrison
1105female Cole31 Jan. 1881, Littleton Tp.Edmonia (Finch) ColeHarvey W. Cole
1106male12 Jan. 1881, Buenavista Tp.-Mal Magraw
Page 88
1107male Garrett7 Apr. 1881, Littleton Tp.Maria (Elliott) GarrettWm. Garrett
1108male Wells16 Apr. 1881, LittletonEllen (Robinson) WellsD. Wheeler Wells
1109female Snyder[no date], LittletonNette (Spragg) SnyderJohn F. Snyder
1110female Foley27 Jan. 1881, Brooklyn Tp.Margaret (Weaver) FoleyAugustus Foley
1111maleWier9 Apr. 1881, CamdenCordelia (Cleek) WierWhitson Wier
1112Bruce Ellis Rose29 Mar. 1881, Rushville Tp.Martha (Ellis) RoseWm. B. Rose
1113female Higgins24 Apr. 1881, BrooklynMary Endocia (Crook) HigginsJames M. Higgins
1114male Fry10 Apr. 1881, Birmingham Tp.Hester Ann (Speagles) FryAmous Fry
1115female Rollins1 Apr. 1881, Brooklyn Tp.Amy Ann (Wells) RollinsWm. Rollins
1116male14 Apr. 1881, BrowningMargaret EmphreyGeorge Mcumphries
1117male Reno19 Apr. 1881, BrowningMatilda E. (Thornton) RenoJasper M. Reno
1118Annie Bell Hickman18 Apr. 1881, BrowningSarah E. (Castleberry) HickmanSimon Peter Hickman
Page 89
1119Allie Lane8 Apr. 1881, Hickory Tp.Jennetta (Burrell) LaneAdrian Lane
1120female Trimble11 Apr. 1881, Browning Tp.Maggie (Strong) TrimbleJohn William Trimble
1121female Jones28 Mar. 1881, Hickory Tp.Anna (Geiman) JonesBide Jones
1122male Travis13 Jan. 1881, Bainbridge Tp.Rosan C. (Washburn) TravisAmos Travis
1123male Adkins11 Apr. 1881, Bainbridge Tp.Anola Ann (Hodges) AdkinsGeo. Washington Adkins
1124male Nall15 Apr. 1881, Rushville Tp.Elisa (Erwin) HallWash Hall
1125child Horton20 Mar. 1881, LittletonLizzie (Nichols) HortonJohn D. Horton
1126male Miller21 Mar. 1881, Camden Tp.Precilla Ann (Abbot) MillerEsra Hoit Miller
1127Effie May Smith7 May 1881, Hickory Tp.Lavina (Price) SmithLewis Washington Smith
1128Fannie Lillian Ellis3 Mar. 1881, Oakland Tp.Julia Etta (Jones) EllisSamuel E, Ellis
1129female Stevens15 May 1881, Bainbridge Tp.Harriet S. (Bunfill) StevensJohn E. Stevens
1130female Adams19 Jan. 1881, Woodstock Tp.Julia E. (Mallory) AdamsGeorge W. Adams
Page 90
1131male Mason6 Jan. 1881, Woodstock Tp.Louisa (Masterson) MasonHenry Mason
1132female & male Ervin16 Mar. 1881, Camden Tp.Hannah (Hickey) ErvinHenry Ervin
1133Jennie Fetch13 Apr. 1881, Camden Tp.Clara Florence (James) FetchElias B. Fetch
1134Wm. Harvey Goodwin16 Apr. 1881, RushvilleSarah Elizabeth (Fowler) GoodwinBenjamin Goodwin
1135male Willis3 May 1881, BrooklynMariah (Murphy) WillisJames Willis
1136Amanda Catharine Robinson24 May 1881, Brooklyn Tp.Rosilla (Wamack) RobinsonNimrod Robinson
1137female Melvin23 May 1881, Huntsville Tp.Malinda Issabella (Phillips) MelvinJames R. Melvin
1138Martha Alice Dowaster20 May 1881, Brooklyn Tp.Serena Jane (McVay) DowasterJoseph Barber Dowaster
1139Andrew Clark Green8 May 1881, Buenavista Tp.Margaret Hannah (Harmon) GreenChristopher Columbus Green
1140female McNealy22 May 1881, RushvilleLucinda (Barton) McNeeley [sic]George McNealy
1141William Robert Black18 May 1881, Woodstock Tp.Sarah (Canada) BlackFrank Pierce Black
1142male Frankford18 May 1881, BadersLouisa (Fowler) FrankfordAnthony Frankford
Page 91
1143Elizabeth Koolbe7 May 1881, BrowningMary (Behoron) KoolbeJohn Koolbe
1144male Simpson3 Jun. 1881, Buenavista Tp.Lillie (Utter) SimpsonJohn Wesley Simpson
1145Virginia Olive Campbell9 Jun. 1881, Buenavista Tp.Amanda Brook (Legg) CampbellAustin Leroy Campbell
1146Anna May Busby21 May 1881, Bainbridge Tp.Delilah Josephine (Jennings) BusbyJoseph Busby
1147female Walker23 May 1881, Buenavista Tp.Matilda S. (Booker) WalkerAugust Walker
1148male Caldwell7 Jun. 1881, Littleton Tp.Jennie (Horton) CaldwellJames Caldwell
1149female Briggle25 Apr. 1881, Woodstock Tp.Mary E. (Thompson) BriggleRice T. Briggle
1150female 22 May 1881, Rushville Tp.Mary Ann (Zeigler) ZeiglerJames Frowley
1151George Harlan Peacock5 Jun. 1881, Rushville Tp.Sarah Ann (Kalebaugh) PeacockGeorg R. Peacock
1152male Graham16 Jun. 1881, CamdenAmanda (Croxton) GrahamAmos Graham
1153John Sanders22 Feb. 1881, Woodstock Tp.Alice (Cox) SandersThomas A. Sanders
1154male Ellis15 May 1881, Rushville Tp.Mary Catharine (Berry) EllisJames Davis Ellis
Copyright 1999-2006 Judi Gilker; all rights reserved. For personal use only. Commercial use of the information contained in these pages is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright must appear with the information.

Return to Birth Index Page

Return to Birth Main Index Page

Courthouse Index Page

Return to Home Page

Schuyler County ILGenWeb Project "Birth Records, Book 1, 1877 - 1886, pages 85-91"  

Schuyler County, Illinois
Birth Records



The following birth records were extracted from FHL Microfilm 1311546. These records were filmed from the original Birth Record books at the Schuyler County Courthouse. The information below lists the child's name, birth date, birthplace, and parents. It should be noted that the records themselves contain more information than I've chosen to include here. Copies can be obtained from the above mentioned microfilm, the Schuyler County Clerk, or the Schuyler County Historical Jail Museum.

Birth Records, Book 1, 1877-1886, Pages 85 - 91

#NameBirthMotherFather
Page 85
1070Ellen Harris Roberts7 Jan. 1881, Birmingham Tp.Hester Anna (White) RobertsFrancis Asbery Roberts
1071female Dane6 Jan. 1881, Browning Tp.Sarah M. (Johnson) DaneLevi C. Dane
1072maleTools1 Feb. 1881Sarah (Mency) ToolsRuben Hapton Tools
1073maleShnoden20 Feb. 1881, BainbridgeMinny (Kiff) ShnodenJames Shnoden
1074Thomas Irvin Munroe15 Jan 1881, RushvilleAnna E. (Irvin) MunroeHinman Munroe
1075male Wick9 Feb. 1881, on Sugar CreekMartha (Quinlan) WickFrederick Wick
1076Lilian Edith Johnson17 Feb. 1881, Browning Tp.Margaret Josephine (Jones) JohnsonJoseph Harvey Johnson
1077Lucy Ann Doyle7 Jan. 1881, BuenavistaSalena (Hodges) DoylePinkney James Doyle
1078Clarence Buckley17 Dec. 1880, BuenavistaMary (Finch) BuckleyJames A. Buckley
1079male Lance28 Feb. 1881, Brooklyn Tp.Nancy A. (Abercombie) LanceJ. Alphens Lance
1080male Trone12 Feb. 1881, Browning Tp.Sarah Ann (Kerr) TroneIsra Trone
1081female Geiman3 Mar. 1881, BadersMargret (Bollinger) GeimanGideon Geiman
Page 86
1082male Beck16 Mar. 1881, BadersCatherine (Moore) BeckUpton Beck
1083Frederick Sowers6 Mar. 1881, Littleton Tp.Frances Julia (More) SowersIsaac Sowers
1084female Hale3 Mar. 1881, Oakland Tp.Ann Seeneth (Scham) HaleJohn Hale
1085male Donnald10 Mar. 1881, Oakland Tp.Mary E. (Jones) DonnaldThomas Donnald
1086female Colburn12 Mar. 1881, Rushville Tp.Laura J. (Finkenbinder) ColburnJohn D. Colburn
1087Charles T. Scott25 Feb. 1881, BrooklynAnn F. (Rigsbee) ScottJames M. Scott
1088Sarah Maude Vancil13 Mar. 1881Lony Vancil-
1089male24 Mar. 1881, Birmingham Tp.Miss Ida Wilson-
1090male Ash4 Mar. 1881, Birmingham Tp.Ida Belle AshAlbert Madison Ash
1091Allen Harry Hill18 Feb. 1881, RushvilleCharlotte (Reed) HillAllen T. Hill
1092male Shusley1 Apr. 1881, OaklandNancy E. (Dougherty) ShusleyHiram W. Shusley
1093Thomas Wm. Bickford13 Dec. 1880Sarah Jane (Jirl) BickfordGeorge Wm. Bickford
1094Edwin Rollin Spencer13 Feb. 1881, WoodstockSarah E. (Vanormer) SpencerEgbert Spencer
Page 87
1095Earl W. Clark8 Mar. 1881, RushvilleFrancis (Shank) ClarkeLuke Wilcox Clark
1096male Strong28 Feb. 1881, RushvilleMary Adora (Quinn) StrongFranklin P. Strong
1097Elsie Edith Loring9 Mar. 1881, Rushville Tp.Mary E. (Steele) LoringJames Loring
1098Harvey Curtis Goldsborough8 Mar. 1881, Bainbridge Tp.Mary E. (Sudith) GoldsboroughThos. Jefferson Goldsborough
1099female Nelson11 Mar. 1881, Rushville Tp.Eliza Ann (Allen) NelsonAndrew Helper Nelson
1100female Hodge16 Feb. 1881, Bainbridge Tp.Perhana (Stephens) HodgeWilliam Hodge
1101male Fulton6 Apr. 1881, DoddsvilleSarah M. (Dark) FultonAlexander Fulton
1102Edgar Monroe Ogal17 Mar. 1881, BirminghamMary (Henderson) OgalJohn Ogal
1103male Himmel19 Mar. 1881, Hickory Tp.Susan (Burgard) HimmelPeter Himmel
1104male Garrison17 Apr. 1881, LittletonMargaret (Justus) GarrisonHenry W. Garrison
1105female Cole31 Jan. 1881, Littleton Tp.Edmonia (Finch) ColeHarvey W. Cole
1106male12 Jan. 1881, Buenavista Tp.-Mal Magraw
Page 88
1107male Garrett7 Apr. 1881, Littleton Tp.Maria (Elliott) GarrettWm. Garrett
1108male Wells16 Apr. 1881, LittletonEllen (Robinson) WellsD. Wheeler Wells
1109female Snyder[no date], LittletonNette (Spragg) SnyderJohn F. Snyder
1110female Foley27 Jan. 1881, Brooklyn Tp.Margaret (Weaver) FoleyAugustus Foley
1111maleWier9 Apr. 1881, CamdenCordelia (Cleek) WierWhitson Wier
1112Bruce Ellis Rose29 Mar. 1881, Rushville Tp.Martha (Ellis) RoseWm. B. Rose
1113female Higgins24 Apr. 1881, BrooklynMary Endocia (Crook) HigginsJames M. Higgins
1114male Fry10 Apr. 1881, Birmingham Tp.Hester Ann (Speagles) FryAmous Fry
1115female Rollins1 Apr. 1881, Brooklyn Tp.Amy Ann (Wells) RollinsWm. Rollins
1116male14 Apr. 1881, BrowningMargaret EmphreyGeorge Mcumphries
1117male Reno19 Apr. 1881, BrowningMatilda E. (Thornton) RenoJasper M. Reno
1118Annie Bell Hickman18 Apr. 1881, BrowningSarah E. (Castleberry) HickmanSimon Peter Hickman
Page 89
1119Allie Lane8 Apr. 1881, Hickory Tp.Jennetta (Burrell) LaneAdrian Lane
1120female Trimble11 Apr. 1881, Browning Tp.Maggie (Strong) TrimbleJohn William Trimble
1121female Jones28 Mar. 1881, Hickory Tp.Anna (Geiman) JonesBide Jones
1122male Travis13 Jan. 1881, Bainbridge Tp.Rosan C. (Washburn) TravisAmos Travis
1123male Adkins11 Apr. 1881, Bainbridge Tp.Anola Ann (Hodges) AdkinsGeo. Washington Adkins
1124male Nall15 Apr. 1881, Rushville Tp.Elisa (Erwin) HallWash Hall
1125child Horton20 Mar. 1881, LittletonLizzie (Nichols) HortonJohn D. Horton
1126male Miller21 Mar. 1881, Camden Tp.Precilla Ann (Abbot) MillerEsra Hoit Miller
1127Effie May Smith7 May 1881, Hickory Tp.Lavina (Price) SmithLewis Washington Smith
1128Fannie Lillian Ellis3 Mar. 1881, Oakland Tp.Julia Etta (Jones) EllisSamuel E, Ellis
1129female Stevens15 May 1881, Bainbridge Tp.Harriet S. (Bunfill) StevensJohn E. Stevens
1130female Adams19 Jan. 1881, Woodstock Tp.Julia E. (Mallory) AdamsGeorge W. Adams
Page 90
1131male Mason6 Jan. 1881, Woodstock Tp.Louisa (Masterson) MasonHenry Mason
1132female & male Ervin16 Mar. 1881, Camden Tp.Hannah (Hickey) ErvinHenry Ervin
1133Jennie Fetch13 Apr. 1881, Camden Tp.Clara Florence (James) FetchElias B. Fetch
1134Wm. Harvey Goodwin16 Apr. 1881, RushvilleSarah Elizabeth (Fowler) GoodwinBenjamin Goodwin
1135male Willis3 May 1881, BrooklynMariah (Murphy) WillisJames Willis
1136Amanda Catharine Robinson24 May 1881, Brooklyn Tp.Rosilla (Wamack) RobinsonNimrod Robinson
1137female Melvin23 May 1881, Huntsville Tp.Malinda Issabella (Phillips) MelvinJames R. Melvin
1138Martha Alice Dowaster20 May 1881, Brooklyn Tp.Serena Jane (McVay) DowasterJoseph Barber Dowaster
1139Andrew Clark Green8 May 1881, Buenavista Tp.Margaret Hannah (Harmon) GreenChristopher Columbus Green
1140female McNealy22 May 1881, RushvilleLucinda (Barton) McNeeley [sic]George McNealy
1141William Robert Black18 May 1881, Woodstock Tp.Sarah (Canada) BlackFrank Pierce Black
1142male Frankford18 May 1881, BadersLouisa (Fowler) FrankfordAnthony Frankford
Page 91
1143Elizabeth Koolbe7 May 1881, BrowningMary (Behoron) KoolbeJohn Koolbe
1144male Simpson3 Jun. 1881, Buenavista Tp.Lillie (Utter) SimpsonJohn Wesley Simpson
1145Virginia Olive Campbell9 Jun. 1881, Buenavista Tp.Amanda Brook (Legg) CampbellAustin Leroy Campbell
1146Anna May Busby21 May 1881, Bainbridge Tp.Delilah Josephine (Jennings) BusbyJoseph Busby
1147female Walker23 May 1881, Buenavista Tp.Matilda S. (Booker) WalkerAugust Walker
1148male Caldwell7 Jun. 1881, Littleton Tp.Jennie (Horton) CaldwellJames Caldwell
1149female Briggle25 Apr. 1881, Woodstock Tp.Mary E. (Thompson) BriggleRice T. Briggle
1150female 22 May 1881, Rushville Tp.Mary Ann (Zeigler) ZeiglerJames Frowley
1151George Harlan Peacock5 Jun. 1881, Rushville Tp.Sarah Ann (Kalebaugh) PeacockGeorg R. Peacock
1152male Graham16 Jun. 1881, CamdenAmanda (Croxton) GrahamAmos Graham
1153John Sanders22 Feb. 1881, Woodstock Tp.Alice (Cox) SandersThomas A. Sanders
1154male Ellis15 May 1881, Rushville Tp.Mary Catharine (Berry) EllisJames Davis Ellis
Copyright 1999-2006 Judi Gilker; all rights reserved. For personal use only. Commercial use of the information contained in these pages is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright must appear with the information.

Return to Birth Index Page

Return to Birth Main Index Page

Courthouse Index Page

Return to Home Page