Schuyler County ILGenWeb
Prairie Farmer's Directory
of
Brown and Schuyler Counties
Illinois
1918
Page C
 

 

Abbreviations Used in this Directory
a - Acres
Ch - Children
O - Owner
T - Tenant or Renter
R - Rural Route
Sec - Section

Maiden name of wife follows directory name in parentheses
Figure at end of information is year became resident of county
Name of farm follows names of children in quotation marks
In case of a tenant, the farm owner's name follows the figures giving size of farm


Cady, Everett Sr. (Nettie McHatton) Ch Kenneth, *Vera, *Horace, *Milton, *Corine, *Howard; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec19-20 O120a (1859) Tels. Rushville and Camden

Cady, E. F. Jr. (Lizzie Stone) Ch Goldie, Edith, Orpha, Clara, Meda, Everett, Harold; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec25 O264a (1870) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Cain, C. E. (Dora B. Burke) Ch Elmer, Arthur, Lenna, *Sadie; "Pine Grove Farm" Golden R1 Huntsville Sec29 O80a T165a Wright Sisters and Rae Ackley (1911) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

Caldwell, Bert (Myrtle Louderman) Ch Nedra L.; Industry R1 Littleton Sec3 T120a Edward Caldwell (1890) Schuyler Tel. Industry

Caldwell, George A. (Alta May Stout) Beardstown Bainbridge Sec25 T570a G. B. Chritie (1910) Tel. Beardstown

Caldwell, James T. (Jennie Horton) Ch *Ross D., *Effie, *Florence, *John, *Harold, *Nell; "Big Spring Farm" Industry R1 Littleton Sec2 O280a (1858) Schuyler Tel. Industry

Caldwell, John F. (Mae K. Burnham) Ch Meredith P.; Industry R1 Littleton Sec11 T100a James T. Caldwell (1892) Schuyler Tel. Industry

Caldwell, R. D. (Nellie Swearingen) Ch Kenneth V., Clarence L., Eugene W., Alvin B.; Industry R1 Littleton Sec3 O120a (1880) Schuyler Tel. Industry

Calvin Sisters and Brother, Everett, Phoebe, Edith; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec11 O120a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Cameron, Robert G. (Myra Logsdon) Ch Edith, Evelyn, Wayne, Bessie, Harley, Robert Jr.; Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec11 O35a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Camp, Alva (Anna Benton) Ch Dorothy, Winona; Ray R2 Rushville Sec3 T35a Herschel Teel (1918) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Campbell, Mrs. Elizabeth (Elizabeth McNeeley) Ch Valentine, Otis, *Austin, *Ina, *Inza, *Charles, *James. *Amanda; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec13 O180a (1849)

Campbell, James (Fannie West) Ch Bessie, Mark, *Ray, *Frank, "North Cedar Farm" Huntsville R1 Camden Sec8 O138a (1856) Tel. Camden

Campbell, Jim (Grace Stephens) Ch Minnie, Homer, Annabell; Rushville R4 Frederick Sec19 O45a (1880) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Campbell, Otis (Florence McNeely) Ch Hallie, Henrietta; Rushville R4 Browning Sec18 T180a Mrs. J. W. Campbell (1890)

Campbell, Valentine (Julia Croxton) Ch Viola, Frances, Olive May; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec13 T180a Mrs. E. Campbell (1887)

Carden, Ira (Minnie Allen) Ch Ethel, Augusta; R1 Birmingham Sec14 O140a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Carden, Parker (Pearl Winfield) Ch Venus; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec18 T270a Fred Winfield (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Carey, P. M. (Clara Stoneking) Ch Eilet; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec4 T45a Ross Micken (1885)

Carey, S. R. (Mary Kennedy) Ch Charles, Anna; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec26 O189a (1886) Tel. Rushville

Carnes, Frank Ch Lloyd, Trilby; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec7 O40a (1873)

Carper, M. L. (Mary Wichert) Ch Willie, Dale, Wayne, Chester, Gaylord, Edith; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec18 O120a
(1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Golden

Carrick, George E. (Alta M. Clark) Ch Helen, Maxine; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec27 T212a George S. Carrick (1886) Tel. Rushville

Carroll, C. E. (Sarah Briggs) Ch Harvey E., Hazel F., *Lola G., *Rosella E., *William F., *Edward, *Ernest, *Nellie V., *Bertha M.; "Forest Home" Ray R2 Oakland Sec34 T40a Mrs. James Gillaman (1858) Schuyler Tels. Rushville and Ray

Carroll, Mrs. Fannie Ch Hugh, George, Esther, John, *Edith, *Chester, *Roy; Ray R1 Oakland Sec17 T73 1/2a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray and Littleton

Carter, Bert C. (Mary Wright) Ch Hazel; William Carter, Father; Camden Star Route Camden Sec18 O30a (1892) Tels. Camden and Huntsville

Carter, Smith (Alta Phillips) Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec25 T80a Asa Phillips (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Carty, Clyde (Pearl Robeson) Ch Eldon, Mary; Ray R2 Rushville Sec9 T160a William Carty (1891)

Cassel, M. E. (Jennie Brehm) Ch Katie, Mary, Ralph, John; Bader Browning Sec2-11 O157a (1908) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Cassiday, M. F. Ch William, Roy *Ray, *Iva, *Ethel; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec2 O181 1/2a, Cassiday Est. (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Castor, Knox (Lida Zoland)  Ch *Cora, *Ida, *George, *Jesse; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec4 O41a  (1878)

Cecil, Charles (Mary Mayhall) Ch Dorothy, Lucile, Arthur, Lawrence; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec8 T130a Albert Walter and William Swisegood (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Chamberlain, Eugene (Alice Lawler) Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec29 O178 1/2a (1864) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Chandler, James Marion (Audra Pyles) Ch Minnie, Vern; Frederick Bainbridge Sec12 T60a M. Bryan (1904)

Chapman, Alverda E. (Alverda Potts) Ch *John E., *Martha F., *Victoria E., *William F., *Frederick E., *Delbert, *Hattie M., *Arthur B.; Camden R1 Camden Sec10 O71a (1875) Schuyler Tel. Grange

Chapman, Bert (Ethel Schultz) Ch Lloyd, Fay, Eva, Helen, Harley, Dwight; Camden Star Route Huntsville Sec13 Farm Hand Walter Coals (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Chapman, C. L. (C. Toland) Ch Clyde, Ella; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec16 T80a Henry Reeve (1863) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Chapman, Fred (Pauline Campbell) Ch Mildred, Morris; Camden R1 Camden Sec11 T80a Charles Armstrong (1883)

Chapman, G. E. (Mary Snowden) Ch *Lola; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec4 O40a (1916) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Chapman, J. E. (Liddie Anderson) Ch Freddie; Camden R1 Camden Sec11 O76a (1875) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Chipman, Ed. S. (Bertha M. Roudebush) Ch Beulah, Eddie G., Harold B., Julian S., Caroline, Florence, Raymond E., *Herman S., *Mary, *Albert W.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec26 T350a County Farm (1869) Tel. Rushville

Chipman, G. M. (Lillie Reeves) Ch Goldie; "Silver Maple Farm" Huntsville Star Route Brooklyn Sec30 O102a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Chipman, Walter C. (Zella M. Harman) Ch Jessie L., Garnet D., Marie L., Harold M.; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec18 O160a (1876) Tel. Littleton

Chockley, Mrs. B. H. (Susan Phillips) Ch William M., *Blanche, *Addie; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec4 O80a (1843) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Chockley, Evert E. (Della Dugger) Ch Hermon S., Luvina; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec5 T160a P. H. Willard (1886) Tel. Rushville

Chockley, Ferris (Lannie Ingles) Ch Melvin, Joe; Ray R1 Oakland Sec16 O80a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Chockley, Fount (Sallie Van Bevers) Ch *Myrtle; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec25 O40a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Chockley, Henry (Maggie Kelly) Ch Glenn, Harold, Clarence, Frances, James; Ray R1 Oakland Sec27 O15a (1871)

Chockley, Orley (Ida Wickert) Ch Dean; Browning R2 Hickory Sec6 T160a Marion Wickert (1906) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Chockley, O. C. (Lula Trones) Ch Ada, Mary, Howard, Hazel, Ellamae; Rushville R5 Littleton Sec24 Farm Hand Laurence Dean (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Chord, James C. (Mabel A. Lenover) Ch Frances B. "Long Branch Farm" Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec30-l9 T202a L. F. Taylor (1891) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Christian, C. H. (Kittie Wheeler) Ch Lois, Russell, Raymond, Lemuel, Herschel, *Zelma; Augusta R2 Huntsville Sec6 T10a Crane Bros. (1918)

Clark, Mrs. Dania Ch Flossie, *Orville, *Ray, *Oliver; Plymouth R4 Birmingham Sec5 O40a (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Clark, James L. (Sarah Avery) Ch Harvey, *Clarence, *Charles, *Maggie, *Julie; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec9 O82a (1863) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Clark, John M. (Margaret Edwards) Ch Fred, Herman, Hazel, Annie, *Harlan; Ripley Woodstock Sec27 O228a (1876) Ripley Short Line Tel. Ripley

Clark, Mrs. Margaret Ch George; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec5 O80a (1833) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Clark, O. G. (Ruth Butterfield) Birmingham Star Route Brooklyn Sec7 T57a Daton Butterfield (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Clark, W. Edward (Ella Winchell) Ch Dorothy; Ray R2 Rushville Sec5 T140a Lutt Sisters (1883) Tels. Ray and Rushville

Clayton, Arthur (Iva Icenogle) Ch Lloyd; Rushville R6 Woodstock Sec6 T190a Dr. Scott (1891) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Clayton, A. Mead (Eva M. Marlow) Ch Luella, Roscoe, Arnold, Lorene, Irene, Agnes, Mabel, Myrtle, Calvert; Camden R1 Camden Sec16 O171a (1868)

Clayton, Calvin (Elizabeth Clark) Ch *Fred, *Arthur, *Lawrence, *Charles; Rushville R3 Woodstock Sec28 O100a Rushville Sec2l T160a Dr. Scott (1903) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Clayton, J. T. (Catherine E. Shelts) Ch Roy, Goldie, Freddie, Alvin, Herndon, Marvin, *Homer; Camden R1 Camden Sec2l O90a T4a Ben Hailey (1864) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Clayton, Lawrence H. (Addie B. Brown) Rushville R3 Rushville Sec21 T160a Dr. Scott (1903) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Cleavinger, F. B. (Lizzie Neidy) Ch Orie E., Roosevelt, Jeffie, Roads D., Rosie E.; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec14 O40a (1888) Tel. Littleton

Cleek, Mrs. Alice (Alice Stone) Ch Roy, Morris, Mabel, Lawrence, *Elmer, *Lester, *Myrtle, Mina; Camden Camden Sec30 O140a (1868)

Cleek, B. B. (Kate Jones) Ch Opal, .*Marion, *Lola; Camden R1 Brooklyn Sec33 O240a Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Cleek, Ora (Jessie Hillyer) Ch Leslie M., Chester R., Gaylord E.; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec6 T35a Eaten & Price (1892)

Cleek, R. F. (Annie F. Campbell) Ch *Emma, *Oma, *Ola, *Estelle, *Clara, *Ora; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec7 O40a (1856) Mutual Tel. Camden

Clemens, William D. (Cornelia A. Wilmot) Ch *Maud, *Vera; "Never Fail Springs Farm" Rushville R4 Rushville Sec25 O140a (1867) Tel. Rushville

Clements, Henry (Mary A. VanOrmer) "Chestnut Grove Farm" Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec8 O160a (1858) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Clements, Louis E. (Hazel Bridgewater) Ch Kenneth E., Lester M., George C.; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec33 T500a J. W. Hood (1892) Tel. Rushville

Clements, William H. (Lucy. A. Cunningham) Ch E. Inez, Alta F., *Dena G, *Winnie L., *William E.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec31 O200a (1856) Tel. Rushville

Clugston, D. R. (Elizabeth Pestal) Ch R. Ray, *Geneva, *Grace; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec17 O160a (1901) Tel. Littleton

Coffman, G. A. (Zelma Houser) Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec8 O50a (1880)

Cohenour, J. S. (Etta Dodds) Ch William, Leslie; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec14 T120a Charles Bradman (1881)

Coiner, L. S. (Alma Bunnell) Ch Thelma; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec18 T105a Noah Ogle (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Cole, Harvey W. Ch *H. Walter, *J. Wesley, *S. Allen, *Mabel; Rushville Buena Vista Sec24 O12 1/2a (1853) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Conn, Charles F. (Josephine Ingels) Ch Gladys, Avery; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec27 T80a J. R. Ingels (1878) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Conner, George (Minnie Shaver) Ch Twila G.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec33 O155a (1884) Tel. Rushville

Connor, Roy (Nellie Bartlett) Ch Dorothy, Wayne, Francis, Hellen; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec28 O80a (1885) Tel. Rushville

Conrad, Charles (Sophia Knous) Ch Van, Lillie, Edna, *Forest; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec27 T277a John Shultz (1876)

Conrad, Forest (Mary Park) Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec22 T80a Charles Conrad Mutual Tel. Rushville

Conway, Charles S. (Cora M. Whitehead) Ch Helen M.; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec6 T100a N. Whitehead (1901)

Conway, Robert M. (Anna Jucker) Ch Lyle K., Robert E., Catherine E., Gerald C.; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec6 O80a (1881) Tels. Camden and Brooklyn

Cook, August (Carrie Mathews) Ch Yaunclaud, Martha, Nellie, *Velma, *Tillie, *Gusta; Beardstown Bainbridge Sec24 T700a George Christa (1912)

Cook, George (Emma Horn) Ch Verda Stella, Freida Vera, Asa George, Glenn, Henry Fred, Everett, *Doris Emma; Ray R1 Oakland Sec12 O67a (1900) Tel. Farmer Line Ray and Vermont

Cook, Henry (Rebecca Roberts) Ch Thomas, John, George, Emma, Milton, Jennie; Ray R1 Oakland Sec10 O80a Mutual Tels. Vermont and Ray

Cook, J. I. (Julia G. Simpson) Ch Dewey, Hazel, Louis, *Edgar, *Elza, *Hershel; Ray R1 Oakland Sec13 O40a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray and Vermont

Cook, Milton (Agnes Teel) Ch Gladys F.; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec3 O40a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Cook, Samuel W. (Anna Brown) Ch Charles, Gertrude, Denzel, *Grace; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec1 T399a Harry Smith and W. Kost (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Cooke, Elza H. (Dollie Switzer) Ch Dales H., Hellen E.; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec10 Farm Hand Bill Brock (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont and Ray

Cooper, Frank E. (Alice Petus) Ch Loyd, Pauline, Irene; Bluff City Hickory Sec7 T160a Hanen Leach (1913)

Cooper, John W. (Mary Harris) John, Rosie, *Morris, *Frank, *Earl; Huntsville R1 Birmingham Sec35 O285a (1841) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Cooper, M. E. (Alma Burmood) Ch Mary; "Prairie Farm" Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec33 O160a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn and Huntsville

Copeland, I. L. (Grace Miller) Ch Roy, Howard, Kenneth; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec6 T160a Mrs. Frank Swisegood and Walter Huey (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Coplan, John (Ella Robinson) Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec3 T183a M. Eisman (1918)

Cordell, Collen P. (Ara G. Snowden) Ch Helen E.; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec9 T90a Darius Runkle (1913) Tel. Littleton

Cordell, T. W. (Olive Morgan) Ch Audrey; Birmingham Star Route Brooklyn Sec18 O165a (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Corman, Edward (Ella Nelms), Ch Elizabeth, Marion, Richard; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec36 O160a (1883) Tel. Rushville

Corman, John Wesley (Myrtle Miller) Ch Grace, Gerald, *Wallace, *Lawrence; "Twin Maples Stock Farm" Ray R2 Rushville Sec11 O350a (1871) Tels. Ray and Rushville

Corman, Monroe (Marie Woodruff) Ch Rosa Mae; Rushville R2 Rushville Sec2 T160a Ed Corman (1888)

Corman, Wallace (Lula Skiles) Ch Geraldine; Rushville R5 Rushville Sec18 O65a T320a C. L. DeWitt (1892) Tel. Rushville

Corrie, Mrs. Clara (Clara Peterson) Camden R1 Camden Sec12 O120a (1855) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Corrie, Fred (Emeline Peterson-Corrie, Mother) Camden R1 Camden Sec1-2 O160a (1865) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Corrie, H. G. (Nellie Garrison) Ch John G., James H.; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec23 O180a (1869) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Covert, Jess (Katie Honning) Augusta R3 Birmingham Sec21 T370a M. P. Robinson and Daughter (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Covert, T. J. (Annie Kettenring) Ch Mary, Pearl, *Willie, *Jesse; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec19 O40a (1910) Tel. Littleton

Covey, Harry H. (Myrtle McClain) Ch Otto, Evelyn; Delbert David, Uncle; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec5 T160a Delbert David (1914) Mutual Tel. Industry

Cowdery, A. C. (May Mickle) Ch Olaf, Eugene; Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec25 O120a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Cowdery, Jane Ch Charles, Henry, Minnie, *Mary; Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec25 O160a (1854) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Cox, Albert (Ada Stone) Ch Elmer, Emory; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec7 T4a Billroy Cox (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Cox, Albert H. Ch *Dwight E., *Mary E.; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec18 Farm Hand Walter Chipman (1869)

Cox, Billroy (Etta Fogle) Ch Elva, Warren, *Whit, *Albert; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec7 O116 1/2a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Cox, B. F. (Sarah Walton) Ch Henry, Ira, Muriel, Ethel, Homer, Doris, Ralph; Browning R2 Hickory Sec18 O40a (1869) Mutual Tel. Browning

Cox, W. E. (Ethel Cassiday) Ch Retha, Calvin, Violet, Loy, Flossie, Eva, Wilmer; Birmingham Star Route Brooklyn Sec6 O33a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Crain, Rachel Ch Frank, Harry, Mary, *William M., *Fred H., *Ralph W.; "Cedar Valley Stock Farm" Augusta R2 Huntsville Sec6 O534a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Crandall, H. F. (Mary Sands) Ch Foster, Bertram, Helen, *Vivian, *Edward, *Frank, *Agnes; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec11 O260a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Crawford, Mrs. E. A. (E. A. Ritchey) Ch Mae, *Mary J., Hardin, John; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec20 O40a (1842) Schuyler County Tel. Littleton

Crawford, Guy (Sophia Logsdon) Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec12S T120a Jacob Logsdon (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Crawford, Hardin F. (Lela Hall) Ch *Guy, *Mabel, *Wayne; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec29 O350a (1864) Tel. Littleton

Crawford, John W. (Adaline Morrill) Ch Archie B., Blanche; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec20 O206a (1868) Tel. Littleton

Cray, James (Minnie Luthy) Ch Lena M., Bessie M., *Max; Camden R1 Camden Sec4 O100a (1868) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Cray, John (Matilda Ford) Ch Raymond T.; "Pilgrim Home" Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec26 O255a (1862) Schuyler County Tel. Ripley

Cripe, Oliver J. (Alma Miller) Ch Robert W., Wilmer C.; Browning R2 Browning Sec12 T160a J. D. Miller (1910)

Crone, Dwight (Mabel Naught) Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec21 O193a (1894) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Crone, M. S. (Cora Lantz) Ch Victor, Mabel, Albert, Glen; Birmingham Star Route Birmingham Sec14 T158a S. E. Greenleaf (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Crook, Charles (Frances Dennis) Ch Christine; Camden R1 Camden Sec1 O80a T200a Currey Est. (1889) Tel. Littleton

Crook, Robert A., Jr. (Florence Wells) Ch Kathryn; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec22 O80a (1879) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Crosier, Arthur (Viola Corbridge) Ch Vera Margaret; "Spring Valley Stock Farm" Ray R2 Rushville Sec9 O252a (1888) Tel. Rushville

Crosier, John A. Lynn, Jennie, Sisters; Rushville Rushville Sec20 T160a George Little Est. (1858) Tel. Rushville

Crosier, Vail (Goldie Rittenhouse) Ch Dorothy, Alice; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec5 T78a Caroline Walker (1892)

Croxton, Frank (Minnie Hawkins) Ch Maurice; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec24 O80a (1890) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Croxton, Harry (Nina Patterson) Ch Mabel, Horner, Florence, Frank, Edna, June; Rushville R4 Rushville and Frederick Sec36-30 O40a (1879) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Croxton, J. Dwight (Bertha Peck) Ch Byron Keith; "'Sunnyside Farm" Golden R1 Huntsville Sec2l O70a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Croxton, J. E. (Josephine Byrns) Ch Ralph, *Frank, *Dwight, *Della, *Mabel, *Maude; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec16 O180a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Croxton, Walter E. (Mary Ambrosius) Ch *Harry, *Everett, *Clyde; "Cedar Ridge Farm" Rushville R4 Rushville Sec25 O80a (1858) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Croxton, W. C. (Nora E. Geeting) Ch Mildred; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec13 T7a Warren Haney (1917)

Crumb, Mrs. Gertie (Gertie Ashwood) Ch William, Helen, Mabel; Ray R2 Rushville Sec3 T100a Frances Sellars (1878) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Crum, Ulyses (Mildred Abbott) Ch A. Hallam, Glenn L., Eugene A.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec10 T240a Otta Turner (1910) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Crump, C . W. (Lura Weller) Ch Dorothy, Helen, Ruth, Mary; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec16 Farm Hand Ed Glandon (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Cunningham, Charles D. (Mary C. Unger) Ch Gladys, Vesta, *Annie, *Florence, *Dwight, *Ethel, *Lucy, *James, *Luther; *Juanita Cunningham, Granddaughter; "Clover Nook Farm" Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec30 O200a (1857) Tel. Rushville

Cunningham, Dwight R. (Rose Rang) Ch Cecil R., Russell C.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec19 T80a Charles Cunningham and Lung Est. Tel. Rushville

Cunningham, James S. (Myrtle H. Illman) Ch Virginia R.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec19 O80a (1888) Tel. Rushville

Cunningham, N. F. (Nellie Robbins) Ch Lidia, Elmer, Clarence, Raymond, Isaac, Thomas; Rushville R4 Frederick Sec30 O244a C. C. Geiman (1910)

Curless, Oscar (Hattie Royer) Ch Hermon, Mildred, Verna; Ray R1 Oakland Sec11 T160a F. O. Holmberg (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont and Ray

Curry, A. L. (Vesta Ward) Ch Fred *Marie, *Ada; "Early Dawn Farm" Frederick R1 Frederick Sec6 O300a (1868) Bell Tel. Beardstown

Curry, J. (Anna Mallary) Ch Gladys, Raymond, Harold, *Grace, *Allen; Cooperstown R1 Bainbridge Sec8 T115a H. V. Teel (1917)

Curtis, Charles G. (Blanche Hillyer) Ch Robert, Loren; "Mammoth Ridge Farm" Birminingham R1 Brooklyn Sec10 T346a Frank Curtis (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Curtis, Guy E. (Grace Potter) Ch Dora, Eugene, Leona; Ray R1 Oakland Sec22 T80a William T. Curtis (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Curtis, S. Tracy (Lula Cook) Ch Opal, Edwin; Ray R1 Oakland Sec22 Farm Hand William T. Curtis (1898) Tel. Ray

Curtis, William T. (Ella Tracy)  Ch *Nellie, *Frank, *Tracy, *Guy, *Mary, *Susie, *Stella; Ray R1 Oakland Sec22 O425a (1898) Tel. Ray

Back to Prairie Farmer's Directory Index

History Index Page

 

This & That Index

Return to Home Page

Copyright by Judi Gilker 2006