Schuyler County, Illinois
Surnames R - Z


Submit your Surnames Here   

Please leave Schuyler County Surnames which will appear in the Subject Box - and please include your full name!
Do you have a web page devoted to your family history? Include your url, and I'll provide a link.
 

* IMPORTANT NOTE TO RESEARCHERS: 

Please keep me informed if you change your email address to keep this Surname List correct.
Also include the surnames you want your email address changed for. Thank you.

 

SURNAME

RESEARCHER

COMMENT

R

RAPER

Laura Duncan

REDFIELD

Lisa Harley

 

REID

Joan Miller

 

REN

Billie Jane McInerney

 

RENO

Carol Wolf Britton
Meg Gentry Bookout
Joan Miller

 

RHODES

Elaine Jeter - Webpage

 

RIDDELL

Mike Conners

RIDINGS

LouAnn Cameron

 

RILEY

Cherie L. Schroeder 

 

RITCHEY 

Steve Benson
Jacqueline Sellers Curtis

 

RITTENHOUSE

Pat Self 

 

ROBBINS

Judi Gilker

 

ROBERSON

Judi Gilker 

 

ROBERTS

Steve Butler
Carolyn Price

Kay Goddard

8 Aug 2010

ROBERTSON

Larry Robertson

 

ROBESON

Anita Robeson
Marie Settles

 

ROBINSON

Carrie LeAn
Jim Lowary
Larry Robertson
John M. DiNicola, Jr  (updated 21 Jan 2009)

 

ROOF

Timothy Fowler 

 

ROSE

Colleen xxx 

 

ROUDEBUSH

Jane Tift

 

RUCKER

Lawrence Lawson

 

RUEBEN

Patrick Murray

 

S

 

 

SARGENT

Wilma Diesen
Marie Settles 

 

SAWTELLE

Sharen A. Chambers 

 

SCHAEFFER

Julie Hendrix
Richard E. Jump


15 Aug 2009

SCHISLER

Don & Jeanine Hartman - Website

 

SCHLEY Therese Garcia 8 Jul 2012

SCHROEDER

Jean Stockham 

 

SCOTT

Sharon LEEZER

 

SEAWARD

Laura Duncan

SELF

Pat Self
Polly Smith  (updated 21 Jan 2009)

 

SELLERS

Steve Benson
Jacqueline Sellers Curtis
 
John M. DiNicola, Jr  (updated 21 Jan 2009)

 

SERROT

Peggy Jackson

 

SETTLES

Marie Settles

 

SEXTON

Ann Valcarcel

 

SHAFFER

Richard E. Jump

15 Aug 2009

SHAW

Julie Hendrix
Shirlee

 

SHELTS

Sherry Morell Shelts - Web Page

26 Nov 2009

SHIELDS

Janea Kahrs

 

SILSBY - SILSBEE

William Silsby

 

SKILES

Marie Settles
Margaret Bucholtz
James Jay Skiles, Sr.
Donald D. Skiles




27 Mar 2011

SIMS

Victoria Fair Woo - Website

 

SMITH

Bob Bain
Linda C. Manlove
Sue Mendenhall
Marie Settles 

 

SNYDER

Llwellyn Wilkinson

SORRELS

Eileen Harper Worthington

 

SPEED

Fran Phillips

 

SPIVEY

Larry Robertson

 

SPOONAMORE - SPOONEMORE

Cathleen Gudino
Larry Robertson 
Frances Beaton 
Judi Gilker

 

SPONENBERG - SPONINBERG

Frances Beaton 

 

SPONENBURGH - SPONINBURGH

Frances Beaton 

 

STALLIAN

Lori Arguelles

30 Jun 2012

STAMBAUGH - STAMBACH

Richard E. Jump

15 Aug 2009

STAUFFER

Richard E. Jump 

15 Aug 2009

STEELE

Nancy Beam Pexa

 

STEPHENS

Mick
Nancy Stephens Stauffer

 

STEWART

Larry Robertson
Laura Duncan

 

STONE Rhoda J.(Stone) Toteff 15 Feb 2012

STONEKING

Jim Lowary
Marilyn Parsons Proctor
Marie Settles 
Judi Gilker

 

STRICKLAND

Judy DeGennaro

 

STROH

Scott Stroh

 

STROOP - STROOPS

Marie Settles
Kaye Mushalik

 
17 Mar 2013

STUKEY

Renee Carl

 

SURRATT

Cherie L. Schroeder

 

SWINK

Jean Stockham

 

SYLVESTER

Susan Rezek

T

 

 

TANKSLEY

Sherry Morell Shelts - Web Page

26 Nov 2009

TAYLOR

Pat Self
Sam Taylor

 

TERMIN

Cindy Foster

THARP

Ruby Coleman

 

THOMAS

Richard W. Coursey
Nancy Sanders

 
22 Jul 2010

THOMPSON

Steve Benson 
Eileen Harper Worthington

Joyce Brewer

 

THORNHILL

Mary J. Good

 

TOMLINSON

LouAnn Cameron

 

TONCRAY

James R. Toncray

 

TRACY

Steve Butler
Marie Settles 

8 Aug 2010

TRIBBEY

Wilma Diesen

 

TRIMBLE

Marie Settles

 

TRONE

Marie Settles

 

TUCKER

Richard Graham  

6 Mar 2009

TULLIS

Steve Benson

 

TUTT

Sharon Tutt

 

TWEEDELL

Lorraine Hignight

 

TWIDWELL

Nancy Beam Pexa
Linda Green - Linda Green Website


TYSON

Judy King-Belz

 

U

 

 

UNDERHILL

Carol Harvey

 

UTTER

Cynthia Heath-Smith
Les Lee
Billie Jane McInerney

 

V

 

 

VANCE

Sherry Morell Shelts - Web Page

22 Nov 2009

VAN BRUNT

Maureen Girard

 

VAN CLEVE

Terry Rowden 

9 Mar 2011

VANORDER

Carol Longwell Miller
Lori Esther

 

VAUGHN

Rachel Roberts

26 May 2014

VENTERS - VENTRESS

Richard E. Jump
Nancy Beam Pexa

15 Aug 2009

VINCENT

Pat Self

 

VOLLMER

Carol Longwell Miller

 

W

 

 

WAITMAN

Maureen Girard

 

WAKEFIELD

Nancy Beam Pexa

 

WALKER

Debbie Miller Clark

 

WALTER

Megasn Boyd

12 Oct 2012

WARD

Lynn Headley

 

WARDELL

Judi Gilker

 

WARREN

Julie Miller

27 Dec 2013

WARRINGTON

Llwellyn Wilkinson

WAUGH

Alice Alene Herren

WEAVER

Laura Duncan
Shirlee

WELLS

Terrie Cooper-Piper
Lynn Headley
Kristine Hurd
Marlene Well Oliver
Sherry Morell Shelts - Web Page

 

WEST

Nancy Shepherdson

 

WETZEL

Nancy Harvey

 

WHEELER

Linda C. Manlove
Dave Wheeler
Pat McCurdy
Polly Smith (updated 21 Jan 2009)
Darryl L. Wheeler - Wheeler Website





WHEELHOUSE

Kerry Collins
Gertrude Worth 
Dianne Angell  (updated 25 Feb 2009)

 

WHITE

Darryl L. Wheeler - Wheeler Website

 

WHITSON

Dana Henson

 

WILEY

Shirley Wilcoxon

 

WILLEY

Cindy Foster
Angella Willey Gregory

WILSON

Mary J. Good
Cathleen Gudino

 

WINANS

Robert Sutherland-Wedding

 

WINNER

Cindy Foster

WINTERS

Mary Jane White

 

WOODS

Coleen Bristol (updated email address 07-13-07)
Patti Bresnehen
Jennifer Heer Norman
 -Webpage

WORSHAM

Carol Wolf Britton

 

WORTHINGTON

Eileen Harper Worthington

 

WRIGHT

Cindy Foster

WYCKOFF

Laura Duncan

WYSON

Judi Gilker

 

Y

 

 

YATES

Jerry L. Johnston

29 Jan 2010

YOUNG

Pat Self

Z

 

 

ZEIGLER / ZIGLER

Brooks and Martha Boye


Copyright 1999-2007 Judi Gilker; all rights reserved. For personal use only. Commercial use of the information contained in these pages is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright must appear with the information.

Return to Schuyler County Main Surname Index Page

Return to Home Page