Schuyler County, Illinois
Birth Records

 

The following birth records were extracted from FHL Microfilm 1311547. These records were filmed from the original Birth Record books at the Schuyler County Courthouse. The information below lists the child’s name, birthdate, birthplace, and parents. It should be noted that the records themselves contain more information than I’ve chosen to include here. Copies can be obtained from the above mentioned microfilm, the Schuyler County Clerk, or the Schuyler County Historical Jail Museum.

Birth Records, Book 2, 1885-1903, Pages 8 – 14

# Name Birth Mother Father
Page 8
2105 William Burton Thompson 2 Apr. 1886, Bainbridge Ethilene (Kelly) Thompson Edward Thompson
2106 Ray & Nelly Bonser 16 Jul. 1886, Bainbridge Tp. Sarah (Quinn) Bonser Henry Bonser
2107 Ross Icenogle 6 Aug. 1886, Bainbridge Laura (Vancil) Icenogle Wm. Icenogle
2108 Ralph Dean 10 May 1886, Woodstock Tp. Lucy (?) Dean Wm. W. Dean
2109 George Earl Carrick 7 Jul. 1886, Rushville Tp. Minnie (King) Carrick George S. Carrick
2110 Dwight E. Demaree 7 Jul. 1886, Rushville Tp. Rebecca Ann (Hamilton) Demaree Wm. Demaree
2111 Richard M. Scudder 15 Mar. 1886, County farm Mary S. Scudder John M. Scudder
2112 Harold Patch 17 Mar. 1886, Rushville Lizzie M. (Knowles) Patch Fred H. Patch
2113 female Beard 25 Apr. 1886, Woodstock Tp. Marth I. W. (Wright) Beard Enos M. Beard
2114 Grover Nall 12 May 1886, Rushville Josephine M. (Howard) Nall Henry M. Nall
2115 male Bagby 23 May 1886, Rushville Louilla (Walker) Bagby John S. Bagby
2116 female Ashley 17 Jun. 1886, Rushville Alice (Staton) Ashley Matthew R. Ashley
2117 male Frew 7 May 1886, Browning Fannie (Stuts) Frew Eli Frew
Page 9
2118 male Bader 5 Apr. 1886, Baders Mary Jane (Eppert) Bader W. P. Bader
2119 male Workman 20 Apr. 1886, Browning Elizabeth (Reno) Workman Isaac Workman
2120 female Crum 4 Apr. 1886, Browning Tp. Salina E. (Lancaster) Crum George D. Crum
2121 Edward A. Hickman 22 Mar. 1886, Browning Sarah E. (Castleberry) Hickman Simon P. Hickman
2122 John Grover Lancaster 18 Apr. 1886, Browning Claretta (Chapman) Lancaster Jabez Lancaster
2123 Charles Bolton Hedgecock 27 May 1886, Birmingham Tp. Lavina A. (Bolton) Hedgecock Robt. S. Hedgecock
2124 male Leneke 21 May 1886, Birmingham Elizabeth (Crawford) Leneke Lewis Leneke
2125 George Martin Fry 14 Jun. 1886, Birmingham Tp. Nettie Ann (Speigal) Fry Amos Fry
2126 Earl Sharon 3 Aug. 1886, Birmingham Tp. Sarah Jane (Woodward) Sharon John S. Sharon
2127 Franklin Wilmot 24 Aug. 1886, Ray Annie (Gossage) Wilmot M. M. Wilmot
2128 Earl Corbitt Rawson 1 Jan. 1887, Huntsville Mary H. (Corbit) Rawson Charles Rawson
2129 female Henrick 23 Dec. 1886, Camden Nancy A. (Chapman) Henrick Joseph Henrick
2130 female Marlow 30 Dec. 1886, Camden Gemima (Weightman) Marlow John W. Marlow
Page 10
2131 male Lawler 20 Sep. 1886, Bainbridge Tp. Mary C. (Morris) Lawler Oliver T. Lawler
2132 female Cleek 7 Oct. 1886, Huntsville Julia Ann (Watts) Cleek Hershell Cleek
2133 male Lawler 29 Oct. 1886 Ann Josephine (Lawler) Lawler Albert Brown Lawler
2134 Nathan T. Veatch Jr. 25 Aug. 1886, Rushville Lizzie M. (Montgomery) Veatch Nathan T. Veatch
2135 Bessie Eugenia Rice 31 Jul. 1886, Rushville Minnie (Ellett) Rice Martin G. Rice
2136 male Lawler 22 Aug. 1886, Rushville Susan C. (Criswell, Wright) Lawler George E. Lawler
2137 Holly Esther Ward 28 Sep. 1886, Rushville Mary M. (Ritchey) Ward John Ward
2138 male Hendricks 14 Nov. 1886, Camden Susanna (Sapp) Hendricks James W. Hendricks
2139 female Grimwood 28 Sep. 1886, Frederick Alice (Barthlow) Grimwood W. M. Grimwood
2140 female Gregg 8 Sep. 1886, Bainbridge Tp. Laura (Vanroy) Gregg Frederick Gregg
2141 Hugh Leigh Adkison 3 Nov. 1886, Rushville Sarah E. (Rilley) Adkison Frank Adkison
2142 female Utter 29 Oct. 1886, Bainbridge Tp. Millie (Simpson) Utter Lyman Utter
2143 Grover Z. Ward 12 Dec. 1886, Bainbridge Tp. Mellie (Taylor) Ward Ira L. Ward
Page 11
2144 Ora May Pierson 5 Nov. 1886, Browning Tp. Emily Jane (Ruark) Pierson Thomas Austin Pierson
2145 male Walton 2 Dec. 1886, Browning Tp. Phebe Ellen (Miller) Walton John Morris Walton
2146 Martha Ann Foster 19 Sep. 1886, Rushville Martha (Fulks) Foster John Foster
2147 male Holmes 28 Nov. 1886, Camden Lydia (Smith) Holmes James H. Holmes
2148 female Huffman 5 Sep. 1886, Camden Ellen (Riggall) Huffman William Huffman
2149 Bert Draine 23 Dec. 1886, Rushville Mary E. (Williams) Draine Charles F. Draine
2150 Ida Mae Sargeant 16 Sep. 1886, Rushville Tp. Nancy Elizabeth (Stockwell) Sargeant John S. Sargeant
2151 male Foote 15 Sep. 1886, Rushville May J. (Alderman) Foote John Walter Foote
2152 female Corman 18 Sep. 1886, Rushville Tp. Rosa Bell (Reno) Corman James Madison Corman
2153 Roy Elsworth Clemens 11 Aug. 1886, Buenavista Tp. Mary Ann (Beard) Clemens Leonidas E. Clemens
2154 female Jones 8 Oct. 1886 Sarah (Gordon) Jones William Jones
2155 female Crain 7 Dec. 1886, Huntsville Tp. Rachel (Baxter) Crain William Crain
2156 Mary Edith Carden 28 Sep. 1886, Birmingham Tp. Mary L. (Degarmon) Carden John S. Carden
Page 12
2157 female Melvin 23 Nov. 1886, Buenavista Tp. Mary Ellen (Whetstone) Melvin Wm. E. Melvin
2158 male Weir 8 Nov. 1886, Birmingham Tp. Annie (Cooper) Weir John Weir
2159 female Swift 25 Dec. 1886, Wayland, Ill. Margaret Jane (Lickey) Swift Leroy Swift
2160 male Ash 26 Dec. 1886, Brooklyn Tp. Mary Louisa (Long) Ash James Monroe Ash
2161 Eugene & Margarett Sites 6 Mar. 1886, Rushville Irene (Anderson) Sites Henry T. Sites
2162 male Anderson 30 Oct. 1886, Rushville Mattie J. Berry W. J. Anderson
2163 Arthur Brown 17 Nov. 1886, Rushville Sarah Louisa Mansur Arthur F. Brown
2164 Edna Lorena Haber 5 Aug. 1886, Rushville Tp. Mary (Bovey) Haber Thomas Haber
2165 female Gillenwater 18 Nov. 1886, Rushville Susan (Parr) Gillenwater John W. Gillenwater
2166 Ella M. Cashman 22 Aug. 1886, Woodstock Tp. Eveline (Wainman) Cashman James Cashman
2167 female Stephens 24 Sep. 1886, Woodstock Tp. Laura (Conrad) Stephens Henry H. Stephens
2168 Edwin Luther Harrison 9 Sep. 1886, Woodstock Tp. Edith Jane (Irwin) Harrison Elisha Harrison
2169 female Harris 21 Sep. 1886, Woodstock Tp. Augusta L. (Jonte) Harris Nathaniel Harris
Page 13
2170 Noley Ann Atison 21 Oct. 1886, Bainbridge Angelin (Hodg) Atison Bob Atison
2171 male Howard 3 Jul. 1886, Woodstock Tp. Sarah (Vinson) Howard James Howard
2172 Charles Cunningham 11 Jun. 1886, Buenavista Tp. Mary C. (Unger) Cunningham Chas. D. Cunningham
2173 Eva May Shutts 25 Oct. 1886, Woodstock Tp. Anne (Howard) Shutts Markin Shutts
2174 Chester Harmon Rhinehart 1 Jan. 1886, Woodstock Tp. Mary Olif (Corban) Rinehart John William Rinehart
2175 female Nooner 1 Feb. 1886, Woodstock Olie (Stephens) Nooner Lewis F. Nooner
2176 Edna Geneva Illman 18 Jan. 1886, Woodstock Catherine E. (Rinehart) Illman Charles Illman
2177 Edna Dace 12 Feb. 1886, Woodstock Sarah E. (Black) Dace Edwin Dace
2178 William F. Clark 22 Oct. 1886, Woodstock Tp. Mary Clark Wm. F. Clark
2179 A. Philips 17 Jun. 1886, Buenavista Alice (Harmon) Philips Abraham Philips
2180 John Strange Blankenship 26 Jul. 1886, Browning Jeanette (Vaughn) Blankenship John F. Blankenship
2181 Bessie Fowler 19 Jul. 1886, Browning Julia (Hunter) Fowler George W. Fowler
2182 Ida Elizabeth Crusick 22 Aug. 1886, Browning Mary Ann (Wilcox) Crusick Samuel M. Crusick
Page 14
2183 Daisy Skiles 21 Aug. 1886, Browning Rosanna (Stambaugh) Skiles James A. Skiles
2184 female Lind 7 Aug. 1886, Hickory Tp. Rebecca (Brindlinger) Lind Voluntine Lind
2185 male Belleville 31 Jul. 1886, Browning Tp. Sylva E. Bellville unknown
2186 Freddie Thario 25 Jun. 1886, Browning Belle (Skiles) Thario Edward Thario
2187 Lewis B. Johnson 24 Jul. 1886, Browning Mary J. (Wood) Johnson George W. Johnson
2188 male Ventres 4 Jul. 1886, Browning Ida J. (Ivins) Venters James M. Venters
2189 Dennis Grover Geiman 26 Jun. 1886, Browning Lydia Ann (Walton) Geiman Jefferson Geiman
2190 male Gossage 18 Jun. 1886, Browning Elizabeth (David) Gossage William Gossage
2191 male Schissler 13 Jun. 1886, Browning Amanda (Robertson) Schissler Martin Schissler
2192 male Bryant 1 Oct. 1886, Baders Alice (Ivins) Bryant John F. Bryant
2193 Earl Hollingsworth 28 Nov. 1886, Browning Laura Amanda (Lancaster) Hollingsworth Abram Hollingsworth
2194 William Millage 18 Nov. 1886, Browning Carrie Belle (Folsom) Millage B. F. Millage
2195 James Leroy Campbell 27 Nov. 1886, Browning Sarah E. (Garrison) Campbell James P. Campbell

Copyright 1999-2006 Judi Gilker; all rights reserved. For personal use only. Commercial use of the information contained in these pages is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright must appear with the information.

Return to Birth Index Page

Return to Birth Main Index Page

Courthouse Index Page

Return to Home Page